|

Current local time in Gingen an der Fils, Germany

7:31 :41 AM

07:31 :41

Thursday, 20 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Gingen an der Fils Time

Want to convert Gingen an der Fils time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gingen an der Fils time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gingen an der Fils CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gingen an der Fils Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gingen an der Fils Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gingen, Gingen an der Fils, Gingen-an-der-Fil's, Gingen-na-Fil'se, fei er si he pan jin gen, Гинген ан дер Филс, Гинген-на-Фильсе, Гінген-ан-дер-Фільс, 菲尔斯河畔金根
Population
4,365
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 39' N Latitude / 9° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49