|

Current local time in Jagsthausen, Germany

8:46 :03 PM

20:46 :03

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Jagsthausen Time

Want to convert Jagsthausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jagsthausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jagsthausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jagsthausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Jagsthausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Jagstauzen, Jagstgauzen, Jagsthausen, Jagstkhauzen, ya ge si tao sen, yakusutohauzen, Јагстаузен, Ягстгаузен, Ягстхаузен, جگستھوسن, ヤクストハウゼン, 亚格斯陶森
Population
1,500
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 18' N Latitude / 9° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49