|

Current local time in Langenburg, Germany

12:11 :17 PM

12:11 :17

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Langenburg Time

Want to convert Langenburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langenburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langenburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Langenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langenbourg, Langenburg, lan gen bao, langhnbwrgh, langnbwrg, rangenburuku, Лангенбург, لانغنبورغ, لانگنبورگ, ランゲンブルク, 兰根堡
Population
1,817
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 15' N Latitude / 9° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49