|

Current local time in Luegde, Germany

5:02 :27 AM

05:02 :27

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Luegde Time

Want to convert Luegde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luegde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luegde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Luegde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Luegde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ligde, Ljugde, Luegde, Lügde, lu ge de, lwghdh, lwjh, ryukude, Лигде, Люгде, لوجه, لوغده, リュクデ, 吕格德
Population
11,290
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 57' N Latitude / 9° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49