|

Current local time in Marktsteft, Germany

10:49 :45 PM

22:49 :45

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Marktsteft Time

Want to convert Marktsteft time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marktsteft time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marktsteft CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Marktsteft Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Marktsteft Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Marktsteft, Marktstett, ma er ke ci te fu te, marktshtft, Марктстефт, Մարքթսթեֆտ, ماركتشتفت, مارک‌اشتفل, 马尔克茨特夫特
Population
1,779
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 41' N Latitude / 10° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49