|

Current local time in Merzen, Germany

10:28 :14 AM

10:28 :14

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Merzen Time

Want to convert Merzen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Merzen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Merzen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Merzen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Merzen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Mercen, mei er cen, Мерцен, 梅尔岑
Population
4,078
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 7° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49