|

Current local time in Metelen, Germany

9:05 :42 PM

21:05 :42

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Metelen Time

Want to convert Metelen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Metelen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Metelen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Metelen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Metelen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Metelen, mei te lun, Метелен, 梅特伦
Population
6,490
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 08' N Latitude / 7° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49