|

Current local time in Mettingen, Germany

10:47 :43 AM

10:47 :43

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Mettingen Time

Want to convert Mettingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mettingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mettingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mettingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Mettingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Metingen, Mettingen, mei ting gen, Метинген, Меттинген, Меттінген, 梅廷根
Population
12,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 19' N Latitude / 7° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49