|

Current local time in Morlenbach, Germany

7:43 :13 PM

19:43 :13

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert Morlenbach Time

Want to convert Morlenbach time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morlenbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morlenbach CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Morlenbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morlenbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Merlenbakh, Mjorlenbakh, Morlenbach, Mörlenbach, merurenbahha, mo er lun ba he, Мерленбах, Мёрленбах, メルレンバッハ, 默尔伦巴赫
Population
10568
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 35' N Latitude / 8° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49