|

Current local time in Nieheim, Germany

9:32 :11 PM

21:32 :11

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Nieheim Time

Want to convert Nieheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nieheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nieheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nieheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nieheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nieheim, Nigajm, Nikhajm, ni hai mu, nihaimu, nyhaym, Нихайм, Нихајм, Нігайм, نيهايم, نیهایم, ニーハイム, 尼海姆
Population
6,961
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 48' N Latitude / 9° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49