|

Current local time in Nortrup, Germany

5:27 :51 PM

17:27 :51

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Nortrup Time

Want to convert Nortrup time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nortrup time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nortrup CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nortrup Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nortrup Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nortrup, nuo er te lu pu, Нортруп, 诺尔特鲁普
Population
2,972
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 36' N Latitude / 7° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49