|

Current local time in Ochsenfurt, Germany

7:26 :29 AM

07:26 :29

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ochsenfurt Time

Want to convert Ochsenfurt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ochsenfurt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ochsenfurt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ochsenfurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ochsenfurt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Oksenfurt, Oxnfuat, ao sen fu er te, awksnfwrt, okuzenfuruto, Оксенфурт, Օքսենֆուրտ, أوكسنفورت, اوکسنفورت, オクゼンフルト, 奥森富尔特
Population
11,492
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 39' N Latitude / 10° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49