|

Current local time in Oldenburg in Holstein, Germany

6:06 :25 AM

06:06 :25

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Oldenburg in Holstein Time

Want to convert Oldenburg in Holstein time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oldenburg in Holstein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oldenburg in Holstein CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oldenburg in Holstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oldenburg in Holstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ol'denburg, Ol'denburg-in-Khol'shtajn, Oldemburgo, Oldenbourg en Holstein, Oldenburg, Oldenburg in Holstein, Oldenburg in Kholshtajn, Oldenburg vo Kholshtajn, Oldenburgum, awldnbwrgh an hwlshtayn, he er si tai yin de qu ao er deng bao, Олденбург во Холштајн, Олденбург ин Холштајн, Ольденбург, Ольденбург-ин-Хольштайн, أولدنبورغ إن هولشتاين, اولدنبورگ این هل‌اشتاین, 荷尔斯泰因地区奥尔登堡
Population
9,940
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 17' N Latitude / 10° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49