|

Current local time in Ostrhauderfehn, Germany

11:06 :17 AM

11:06 :17

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Ostrhauderfehn Time

Want to convert Ostrhauderfehn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ostrhauderfehn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ostrhauderfehn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ostrhauderfehn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ostrhauderfehn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Aastrauderfeen, Ostrauderfen, ao si te lao de er fei en, Остраудерфен, 奥斯特劳德尔费恩
Population
10,699
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 07' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49