|

Current local time in Ploen, Germany

8:08 :45 AM

08:08 :45

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ploen Time

Want to convert Ploen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ploen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ploen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ploen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ploen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Plen, Pljon, Ploen, Ploena, Ploeoen, Plon, Plön, Plöön, Pløn, blwn, plwn, pu lun, Плен, Плён, بلون, پلون, پلێڤێن, 普伦
Population
13,068
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 09' N Latitude / 10° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49