|

Current local time in Quakenbrueck, Germany

3:47 :51 AM

03:47 :51

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Quakenbrueck Time

Want to convert Quakenbrueck time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quakenbrueck time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quakenbrueck CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Quakenbrueck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Quakenbrueck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
IQuakenbrueck, IQuakenbrück, Kvakenbrik, Kvakenbrjuk, Quakenbruck, Quakenbrueck, Quakenbrück, Quokenbruegge, Quokenbrügge, kfaknbrwk, ku a ken bu lu ke, kwaknbwrk, Квакенбрик, Квакенбрюк, كفاكنبروك, کواکنبورک, 库阿肯布吕克
Population
12,727
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 40' N Latitude / 7° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49