|

Current local time in Rot am See, Germany

3:40 :35 AM

03:40 :35

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rot am See Time

Want to convert Rot am See time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rot am See time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rot am See CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rot am See Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rot am See Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rot, Rot am See, Rot am Ze, Rot-am-Ze, bin hu luo te, Рот ам Зе, Рот-ам-Зе, ロート・アム・ゼー, 滨湖罗特
Population
5,166
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 15' N Latitude / 10° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49