|

Current local time in Rottingen, Germany

2:59 :57 AM

02:59 :57

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rottingen Time

Want to convert Rottingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rottingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rottingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rottingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rottingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Retingen, Rettingen, Rjottingen, Roettingen, Rottingen, Röttingen, lei ting gen, rettingen, rwtynghn, rwtyngn, Ретинген, Реттінген, Рёттинген, Ռյոթինգեն, روتينغن, روتینگن, レッティンゲン, 勒廷根
Population
1,679
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 30' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49