|

Current local time in Sankt Englmar, Germany

8:24 :57 AM

08:24 :57

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Sankt Englmar Time

Want to convert Sankt Englmar time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sankt Englmar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sankt Englmar CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sankt Englmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sankt Englmar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Englmar, Sankt Englmar, Sankt-Ehngl'mar, Zankt-Engl'mar, sheng en er ma er, zankt anglmar, Занкт-Енгльмар, Санкт Енглмар, Санкт-Энгльмар, زانکت انگلمار, 圣恩尔马尔
Population
1,568
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 12° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49