|

Current local time in Schieder-Schwalenberg, Germany

7:21 :59 PM

19:21 :59

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Schieder-Schwalenberg Time

Want to convert Schieder-Schwalenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schieder-Schwalenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schieder-Schwalenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schieder-Schwalenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schieder-Schwalenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shider-Shvalenberg, shydr-ashwalnbrg, xi de er-shi wa lun bei ge, Шидер-Шваленберг, شیدر-اشوالنبرگ, 席德尔-施瓦伦贝格
Population
9,443
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 52' N Latitude / 9° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49