|

Current local time in Schoeneiche, Germany

10:09 :04 PM

22:09 :04

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schoeneiche Time

Want to convert Schoeneiche time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schoeneiche time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schoeneiche CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schoeneiche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schoeneiche Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schoeneiche, Schoneiche, Schöneiche
Population
11,907
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 13° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49