|

Current local time in Stahnsdorf, Germany

4:06 :26 AM

04:06 :26

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Stahnsdorf Time

Want to convert Stahnsdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stahnsdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stahnsdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stahnsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stahnsdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtansdorf, Stahnsdorf, Stansdorf, shi ta en si duo fu, Штансдорф, Շտանսդորֆ, 施塔恩斯多夫
Population
12,964
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 22' N Latitude / 13° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49