|

Current local time in Steinheim, Germany

10:02 :50 PM

22:02 :50

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Steinheim Time

Want to convert Steinheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Steinheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Steinheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Steinheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Steinheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtajnkhajm, Staime, ashtaynhaym wstfaln, shi tai yin hai mu, Штайнхайм, Штајнхајм, اشتاینهایم، وستفالن, 施泰因海姆
Population
13,797
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 52' N Latitude / 9° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49