|

Current local time in Strande, Germany

5:54 :40 PM

17:54 :40

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Strande Time

Want to convert Strande time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Strande time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Strande CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Strande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Strande Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtrande, Strande, shi te lan de, Штранде, 施特兰德
Population
1,552
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 25' N Latitude / 10° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49