|

Current local time in Sugenheim, Germany

4:19 :49 PM

16:19 :49

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Sugenheim Time

Want to convert Sugenheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sugenheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sugenheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sugenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sugenheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sugenheim, Zugengajm, Zugenhaym, Zugenkhajm, su gen hai mu, Зугенгайм, Зугенхайм, Зугенхајм, Զուգենհայմ, 苏根海姆
Population
2,388
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 36' N Latitude / 10° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49