|

Current local time in Waldbroel, Germany

7:28 :02 PM

19:28 :02

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Waldbroel Time

Want to convert Waldbroel time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waldbroel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waldbroel CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Waldbroel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waldbroel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Val'dbrel', Val'dbrjol', Valdbrel, Waldbroel, Waldbrol, Waldbröl, faldbrwl, wa er de bu lei er, waldbrwl, Валдбрел, Вальдбрель, Вальдбрёль, فالدبرول, والدبرول, 瓦尔德布勒尔
Population
19,533
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 52' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49