|

Current local time in Waldbrunn, Germany

8:22 :17 AM

08:22 :17

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Waldbrunn Time

Want to convert Waldbrunn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waldbrunn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waldbrunn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Waldbrunn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Waldbrunn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Val'dbrunn, Valdbrun, Waldbrunn, Валдбрун, Вальдбрунн
Population
6,124
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 31' N Latitude / 8° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49