|

Current local time in Weikersheim, Germany

8:48 :07 AM

08:48 :07

Sunday, 16 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Weikersheim Time

Want to convert Weikersheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weikersheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weikersheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Weikersheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Weikersheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vajkersgajm, Vajkerskhajm, Weikersheim, faykrzhaym, vu~aikasuhaimu, waykrzhaym, wei ke er si hai mu, Вайкерсгайм, Вайкерсхайм, Вајкерсхајм, فايكرزهايم, وایکرزهایم, ヴァイカースハイム, 魏克尔斯海姆
Population
7,569
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 28' N Latitude / 9° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49