|

Current local time in Wiesentheid, Germany

9:58 :15 PM

21:58 :15

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wiesentheid Time

Want to convert Wiesentheid time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wiesentheid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wiesentheid CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wiesentheid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wiesentheid Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vizentajd, Vizentayd, Vizentkhajd, Wiesentheid, wei sen tai de, Визентайд, Визентајд, Визентхайд, Візентайд, Վիզենտայդ, 维森泰德
Population
4,759
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 10° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49