|

Current local time in Willanzheim, Germany

11:08 :22 PM

23:08 :22

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Willanzheim Time

Want to convert Willanzheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Willanzheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Willanzheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Willanzheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Willanzheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vilanckhajm, Villancgajm, Villanckhajm, Willanzheim, wei lan ci hai mu, Виланцхајм, Вилланцхайм, Вілланцгайм, Վիլանցհայմ, 维兰茨海姆
Population
1,590
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 40' N Latitude / 10° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49