|

Current local time in Wolpertshausen, Germany

3:40 :56 AM

03:40 :56

Friday, 19 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wolpertshausen Time

Want to convert Wolpertshausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wolpertshausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wolpertshausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wolpertshausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wolpertshausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vol'pertsgauzen, Vol'pertskhauzen, Volpertskhauzen, Wolpertshausen, vu~orupatsuhauzen, wo er pei er ci hao sen, Волпертсхаузен, Вольпертсгаузен, Вольпертсхаузен, ヴォルパーツハウゼン, 沃尔佩尔茨豪森
Population
2,037
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 10' N Latitude / 9° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49