|

Current local time in Zweiflingen, Germany

7:44 :36 PM

19:44 :36

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Zweiflingen Time

Want to convert Zweiflingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zweiflingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zweiflingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zweiflingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zweiflingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cvajflingen, ci wei fu lin gen, tsuvu~aifuringen, Цвайфлинген, Цвайфлінген, Цвајфлинген, ツヴァイフリンゲン, 茨魏夫林根
Population
1,716
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 15' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49