|

Current local time in Halawa Heights, HI, USA

4:08 :46 AM

04:08 :46

Monday, 25 October 2021 (HST)

Convert Halawa Heights Time

Want to convert Halawa Heights time to different time zone? Our HST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Halawa Heights time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Halawa Heights HST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Halawa Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Halawa Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Halawa Heights, Hālawa Heights
Population
13,408
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 22' N Latitude / 157° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1