|

Current local time in Nanakuli, HI, USA

4:36 :47 AM

04:36 :47

Monday, 25 October 2021 (HST)

Convert Nanakuli Time

Want to convert Nanakuli time to different time zone? Our HST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanakuli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanakuli HST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanakuli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanakuli Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Nanaikapono, Nanakuli, Nanakuli Station, Nānākuli
Population
12,666
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 23' N Latitude / 158° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1