|

Current local time in Waianae, HI, USA

3:51 :43 AM

03:51 :43

Monday, 25 October 2021 (HST)

Convert Waianae Time

Want to convert Waianae time to different time zone? Our HST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waianae time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waianae HST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waianae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Waianae Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Waeanae, Wai'anae, Waianae, Waianai, Wainae, Wai‘anae, waiana, 와이아나
Population
13,177
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 26' N Latitude / 158° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1