|

Current local time in Bhowali, India

8:12 :05 PM

20:12 :05

Friday, 18 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Bhowali Time

Want to convert Bhowali time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhowali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhowali IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhowali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhowali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhowali, Bhowāli
Population
5,685
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 79° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91