|

Current local time in Faridnagar, India

11:22 :37 AM

11:22 :37

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (IST)

Convert Faridnagar Time

Want to convert Faridnagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Faridnagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Faridnagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Faridnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Faridnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Faridnagar, Far─źdnagar
Population
11371
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 46' N Latitude / 77° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91