|

Current local time in Galiakot, India

12:12 :15 PM

12:12 :15

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Galiakot Time

Want to convert Galiakot time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Galiakot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Galiakot IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Galiakot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Galiakot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Galiakot, Galiākot
Population
6,906
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 31' N Latitude / 74° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91