|

Current local time in Kaladhungi, India

6:38 :27 PM

18:38 :27

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Kaladhungi Time

Want to convert Kaladhungi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaladhungi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaladhungi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kaladhungi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaladhungi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kaladhungi, Kālādhūngi
Population
6,763
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 79° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91