|

Current local time in Kanadukattan, India

5:35 :50 PM

17:35 :50

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Kanadukattan Time

Want to convert Kanadukattan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanadukattan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanadukattan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kanadukattan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanadukattan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanadukathan, Kanadukattan, Kanatu, Kanatukattan, Kānādukāttān, Kānātu, Kānātukāttān
Population
4,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 10' N Latitude / 78° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91