|

Current local time in Karambakkudi, India

2:18 :58 PM

14:18 :58

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Karambakkudi Time

Want to convert Karambakkudi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karambakkudi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karambakkudi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Karambakkudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Karambakkudi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karambakkudi, Karambakuduy
Population
12,371
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 27' N Latitude / 79° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91