|

Current local time in Lohaghat, India

5:15 :59 AM

05:15 :59

Monday, 08 March 2021 (IST)

Convert Lohaghat Time

Want to convert Lohaghat time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lohaghat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lohaghat IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lohaghat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lohaghat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lohaghat, Lohaghāt
Population
6,758
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 24' N Latitude / 80° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91