|

Current local time in Mandleshwar, India

10:56 :19 PM

22:56 :19

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Mandleshwar Time

Want to convert Mandleshwar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mandleshwar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mandleshwar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mandleshwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mandleshwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mandleshwar, Māndleshwar
Population
12,049
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 10' N Latitude / 75° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91