|

Current local time in Manpur, India

6:51 :46 AM

06:51 :46

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (IST)

Convert Manpur Time

Want to convert Manpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Manpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Manpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manpur, Mānpur
Population
6636
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91