|

Current local time in Nazira, India

3:12 :33 PM

15:12 :33

Saturday, 28 January 2023 (IST)

Convert Nazira Time

Want to convert Nazira time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nazira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nazira IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nazira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nazira Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nazira, Nāzirā
Population
14,302
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 54' N Latitude / 94° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91