|

Current local time in Niwari, India

7:06 :27 PM

19:06 :27

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (IST)

Convert Niwari Time

Want to convert Niwari time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niwari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niwari IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Niwari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Niwari Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Niwari, Niwāri
Population
10330
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 52' N Latitude / 77° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91