|

Current local time in Nurpur Kalan, India

12:38 :52 AM

00:38 :52

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Nurpur Kalan Time

Want to convert Nurpur Kalan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nurpur Kalan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nurpur Kalan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nurpur Kalan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nurpur Kalan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nurpur, Nurpur Kalan, Nūrpur, Nūrpur Kalān
Population
9,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 10' N Latitude / 76° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91