|

Current local time in Pallattur, India

9:55 :59 PM

21:55 :59

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Pallattur Time

Want to convert Pallattur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pallattur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pallattur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pallattur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pallattur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pallattur, Pallattūr, Pallatur
Population
8,186
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 08' N Latitude / 78° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91