|

Current local time in Santokhgarh, India

6:46 :13 PM

18:46 :13

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Santokhgarh Time

Want to convert Santokhgarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santokhgarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santokhgarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santokhgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Santokhgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Santokgarh, Santokhgarh
Population
8,877
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 21' N Latitude / 76° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91