|

Current local time in Satwas, India

7:38 :16 PM

19:38 :16

Monday, December 9, 2019 (IST)

Convert Satwas Time

Want to convert Satwas time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Satwas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Satwas IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Satwas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Satwas Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Satwas, Satwās
Population
12115
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' N Latitude / 76° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91